Orologio GPS Time Server

Torna indietro

Orologio GPS Time Server

Codice: tīma 2P

GPS receiver

  1. 16-channel GPS receiver

  2. 60 ns accuracy (99%)

  3. L1 (1575.42 MHz) signal, C/A code

  4. active antenna, up to 250 m (1000 ft) cable length

  5. -162 dBm tracking sensitivity

  6. single-satellite operation supported

  7. antenna cable open and short-circuit detection

  8. BNC coaxial connector (female)

 

backup oscillator

  1. digital temperature compensated crystal oscillator (DTCXO)

  2. 0.1 ppm typical drift

  3. user-defined out-of-bounds alarm

 

isolated electrical outputs

  1. 5 V and RS422/RS485 signal levels

  2. 200 mA drive capability at 5V level

  3. up to 50 m (160 ft) cable

  4. fully-isolated from remaining outputs

  5. protected against short-circuit and overload

 

optical fiber outputs

  1. 820 nm wavelength

  2. optical power: -15.8 dBm into 50/125 µm fiber (-12 dBm into 62.5/125 µm fiber)

  3. up to 1500 m (1600 yards) multimode optical fibre

  4. ST or FC connectors

 

power supply

  1. operating voltages: 18—72 Vdc or 80—300 Vdc (85—264 Vac, 50/60 Hz)

  2. less than 7 VA (tima 2P) / 10 VA (tima 2R) power consumption

 

serial output

  1. RS232 and RS422/485 signal level

  2. 1200, 2400, 4800, 9600, 19200, 38400 bps

  3. 7 or 8 data bits, 1 or 2 stop bits

  4. none, even, odd parity

 

environmental

  1. rated for operation from -40 º to +85 ºC (-40 º to +185 ºF)

  2. 5 to 95% noncondensing relative humidity

  3. IP40-rated enclosure protection

 

Ethernet

  1. single or dual 10/100 Mbps ports for configuration, monitoring and time-based protocols

  2. embedded NTP/SNTP server

 

alarm dry contact

  1. normally closed (opens to signal alarm)

  2. breaking capacity: 300 mA @ 300 Vdc, resistive load

 

type tests

  1. IEC61000-4-2: electrostatic discharge immunity test

  2. IEC61000-4-3: radiated, radio frequency, electromagnetic field immunity test

  3. IEC61000-4-4: electrical fast transient-burst immunity test

  4. IEC61000-4-5: surge immunity test

  5. IEC61000-4-6: immunity to conducted disturbances, induced by radio-frequency fields

  6. IEC61000-4-11: voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations immunity tests

  7. IEC61000-255-5: insulation coordination for measuring relays and protection equipment

 

front panel height: 1U or 1.5 U 

mounting: panel

power supply: single

isolated electrical outputs: up to 2

optical fiber outputs: up to 2

unit weight: 1.4 kg

 

Scarica l'allegato »